Hubert Larenandie

Also Known As

  • Hubert Laurenadie
  • Hubert Larenaudie

Game Credits

Marketing

The Lost Vikings (2003)   (International Sales and Marketing)
Rock n' Roll Racing (2003)   (International Sales & Marketing)
 

Public Relations

The Lost Vikings (2003)   (International PR)
Rock n' Roll Racing (2003)   (International PR)
Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne (2003)   (International Sales, Marketing, & PR)
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (2002)   (International Sales, Marketing & PR)
Diablo II: Lord of Destruction (2001)   (Sales)
Diablo II (2000)   (International Sales)
Diablo II (Collector's Edition) (2000)   (International Sales)
 

Creative Services

Diablo II: Lord of Destruction (2001)   (Global Launch Team)
 

Thanks

Battlestar Galactica (2003)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

World of Warcraft (2004)   (Asia Pacific HQ)
Blackthorne (2003)   (International Sales, Marketing, and PR)
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (Collector's Edi... (2002)   (International Sales, Marketing & PR)
 


Developer Biography

On 14th April 2008 it was announced Hubert Larenandie joined Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. to spearhead its expansion initiatives in the Asia Pacific area as President.

Before joining Take-Two, Mr. Larenaudie was President of Asia Online for Electronic Arts. While there, he established leadership positions in the South Korea, China, Japan, Taiwan and Southeast Asia markets and oversaw product development, licensing and studio acquisitions in the region. Previously, he was President-Asia Pacific of Vivendi Universal Games (VUG). Under his supervision, VUG became one of the most successful interactive entertainment companies in the Asia Pacific region, with extensive market penetration for its World of Warcraft brand. Prior to that, Mr. Larenaudie held a variety of management positions in Asia, Latin America and Europe in high growth consumer goods companies.

Last updated: Apr 14, 2008