Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Ben Earhart

Also Known As

  • Ben Eargart

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Diablo III: Reaper of Souls (2014)   (Lead Engineers)
Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft (2014)   (Lead Engineers)
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm (2013)   (Lead Engineers)
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011)   (Lead Client Programmer)
Star Wars: Galaxies - Episode III Rage of the Wook... (2005)   (Programmers)
Star Wars: Galaxies - The Total Experience (2005)   (Live Programming)
Star Wars: Galaxies - Trials of Obi-Wan (2005)   (Programmers, Live)
Secret Service: Security Breach (2003)   (Lead Programmer)
Gore: Ultimate Soldier (2002)   (Lead Programmer)
 

Quality Assurance

Civilization II (Multiplayer Gold Edition) (1998)   (Macintosh Beta Testing)
 

Other

Secret Service: Security Breach (2003)   (Owner)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.