Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Mýa Marie Harrison

Also Known As

  • Mya Harrison
  • Mya

Game Credits

Audio

007: Everything or Nothing (2004)   (Title Song "Everything or Nothing" performed by)
 


Developer Biography

Mýa Marie Harrison was born on October 10, 1979 in Greenbelt, Maryland.

She is a multiplatinum recording artist, best known for the hits "It's All About Me", "Movin' On" and "Case of the Ex" under the stage name Mýa. She also won a Grammy for her contribution to the 2001 hit "Lady Marmalade".
She has appeared in a number of feature films including: In Too Deep, Chicago, Volcano High, Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights, Shall We Dance? and Cursed, credited under the name Mýa Harrison.

Last updated: Mar 12, 2007