Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Jennifer Avina

Also Known As

  • Jen Avina

Game Credits

Production

Skylanders Giants (2012)   (Production Coordinators)
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure - Starter Pack (2011)   (Production Coordinator)
Shrek Forever After: The Final Chapter (2010)   (Production Coordinators)
Monsters vs. Aliens (2009)   (Production Coordinators)
Monsters vs. Aliens (2009)   (Production Coordinator)
Kung Fu Panda (2008)   (Additional Production)
Kung Fu Panda (2008)   (Production Coordinators)
Bee Movie Game (2007)   (Production Coordinator)
Bee Movie Game (2007)   (Production Coordinator)
Shrek the Third (2007)   (Production Tester)
Shrek the Third (2007)   (Production Coordinators)
Shrek the Third (2007)   (Production Tester)
Over the Hedge: Hammy Goes Nuts! (2006)   (Production Tester)
True Crime: New York City (2005)   (Testers)
 

Quality Assurance

Over the Hedge (2006)   (Test Team)
Over the Hedge: Hammy Goes Nuts! (2006)   (QA Test Team)
True Crime: New York City (2005)   (Testers)
 

Thanks

Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009)   (Activision Special Thanks)
Shrek-N-Roll (2007)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.