Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Eddie Fernando Araujo

Also Known As

  • Eddie Araujo

Game Credits

Production

Spider-Man 3 (2007)   (Production Testers)
Spider-Man 3 (2007)   (Production Testers)
True Crime: New York City (2005)   (Testers)
 

Quality Assurance

Call of Duty: Black Ops (2010)   (TRG Testers)
DJ Hero 2 (2010)   (TRG Testers)
GoldenEye 007 (2010)   (TRG Testers)
Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock (2010)   (TRG Testers)
How to Train Your Dragon (2010)   (TRG Testers)
Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions (2010)   (TRG Testers)
Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions (2010)   (TRG Testers)
Transformers: War for Cybertron - Autobots (2010)   (TRG Testers)
Transformers: War for Cybertron - Decepticons (2010)   (TRG Testers)
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare - Mobilized (2009)   (TRG Testers)
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009)   (TRG Testers)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009)   (TRG Testers)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009)   (TRG Testers)
Monsters vs. Aliens (2009)   (Technical Requirements Test Team)
Monsters vs. Aliens (2009)   (TRG Testers)
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)   (TRG Testers)
007: Quantum of Solace (2008)   (TRG Testers)
Call of Duty: World at War (2008)   (TRG Testers)
Guitar Hero: Aerosmith (2008)   (TRG Testers)
Guitar Hero: On Tour (2008)   (TRG Testers)
Kung Fu Panda (2008)   (TRG Testers)
Kung Fu Panda (2008)   (TRG Testers)
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008)   (TRG Testers)
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows (2008)   (TRG Testers)
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows (2008)   (TRG Testers)
Bee Movie Game (2007)   (Technical Requirements Test Team)
Bee Movie Game (2007)   (Technical Requirements Test Team)
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare (2007)   (Testers)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance (Special Edition) (2007)   (Test Team, Technical Requirements Group)
Shrek the Third (2007)   (TRG Test Team)
Shrek the Third (2007)   (Testers, Technical Requirements Group)
Shrek the Third (2007)   (TRG Test Team)
Spider-Man 3 (2007)   (Test Team, Technical Requirements Group)
Transformers: The Game (2007)   (Testers)
Call of Duty 3 (2006)   (QA Testers)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance (2006)   (TRG Test Team)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance (2006)   (Test Team, Technical Requirements Group)
Tony Hawk's Downhill Jam (2006)   (Tester)
True Crime: New York City (2005)   (Testers)
 

Customer/Technical Support

Tony Hawk's Proving Ground (2007)   (Technical Requirements Group Test Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.