Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Ichiro Fujisue

Also Known As

  • I. F. Fujisue

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

On the Ball (1990)   (Software)
Final Blow (1989)   (Software)
Rainbow Islands (1987)   (Software)
Bubble Bobble (1986)   (Software Programmers)
 

Thanks

Gun Frontier (1997)   (Special Thanks)
Elevator Action 2 (1995)   (Special Thanks)
Continental Circus (1989)   (Spacial Thanks)
Rainbow Islands Extra (1988)   (Special Thanks)
Bubble Bobble (1986)   (Special Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.