GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Yukihiko Kouno

Also Known As

  • Yukihiko Kono
  • Yukihiko Kohno

Game Credits


Kingdom Hearts Re:coded (2010)   (Coordinator)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Production Coordinator)


Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Coordinator)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Coordinator)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Production Coordinator)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Coordinator)
Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories (2004)   (PV & CM Materials: Coordinator)

Creative Services

Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Coordinator)


Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Coordinator)


Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2014)   (Special Thanks)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Special Thanks)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (Special Thanks)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Front Mission: Gun Hazard (1996)   (Special Thanks)
Tobal No.1 (1996)   (Special Thanks to...)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.