Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Jürgen Reusswig

Also Known As

  • Jürgen Reußwig
  • Juergen Reusswig

Game Credits

Business

Citadels (2013)   (Studio Managers)
Aqua (2010)   (Studio Managers)
Knights of Honor (2004)   (Development Director)
 

Production

Jack Keane (2007)   (Development Director)
Pirates: Legend of the Black Buccaneer (2006)   (Development Director)
GT Legends (2005)   (Development Director)
1503 A.D.: The New World (2002)   (Development Director)
1602 A.D. (1999)   (Production)
Anno 1602: Erschaffung einer neuen Welt - Neue Ins... (1998)   (Project Lead)
American Dream (1997)   (Project Lead)
Die Fugger II (1996)   (Coordination)
Holiday Island (1996)   (Project Lead)
 

Design

Panzer Tactics DS (2007)   (Development Director)
War Front: Turning Point (2007)   (Development Director)
GTR 2: FIA GT Racing Game (2006)   (Development Director)
Anno 1503: Königs-Edition (2004)   (Development Director)
TechnoMage: Return of Eternity (2000)   (Managing Directors)
Anno 1602: Creation of a New World (1998)   (Project Lead)
 

Other

Codename: Panzers - Cold War (2009)   (Team)
 


Developer Biography

After co-leading 10tacle Studios Slovakia s.r.o. until it was closed by the main company, Jürgen Reusswig co-founded the independent development studio Games Distillery, s.r.o. in 2008.

Last updated: Aug 17, 2008