Weekend Deal: Unreal, FEAR, SiN, Rise of the Triad and more up to 80% off at GOG!

Erick Desjardins

Also Known As

  • Erick Dejardins

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Thief (2014)   (Programmers)
 

Audio

Burn the Rope (2010)   (Voices)
Battlefield 2: Booster Pack - Armored Fury (2006)   (Voice Talent)
Battlefield 2: Booster Pack - Euro Force (2006)   (Voice Talent)
Battlefield 2: Special Forces (2005)   (Musicians)
Shrek (2001)   (Voice Talent)
 

Technology

Thief (2014)   (Online Suit Programmers)
 

Thanks

Dead Space 3 (2013)   (Special Thanks)
Dead Space 2 (2011)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Erick Desjardins was born in Buffalo, NY in 1977. He has a degree in Music from the University of Western Ontario in London, Ontario, Canada. Erick is a professor and technologist at Fanshawe College in London, Ontario. He also freelances in the field of voice acting in the London/SouthWestern Ontario area.

Last updated: Feb 12, 2007