Bundleopolis Sale: New bundles for sale every 6 hours at GOG

Samuli Syvähuoko

Also Known As

  • Gore

Game Credits

Business

Ridge Racer: Unbounded (2012)   (CEO)
Rochard (2011)   (Business/Administration)
Max Payne (2001)   (Also contributed to Max Payne Management)
 

Production

Fathammer Classics (2004)   (Executive Producer)
Death Rally (1996)   (Producer)
 

Quality Assurance

Sil: The Silhouette Game (2006)   (Criticism)
 

Support

Fathammer Classics (2004)   (Support)
Geopod XE (2004)   (Support / Marketing)
Spy Hunter: Missile Crisis (2004)   (Support)
Stuntcar Extreme Advanced (2004)   (Support)
Men in Black II: Alien Pursuit (2003)   (Support/Marketing)
Stuntcar Extreme (2003)   (Support)
Stunt Run (2003)   (Marketing/Support)
Geopod (2002)   (Support/Marketing)
 

Thanks

Beatbuddy: Tale of the Guardians (2013)   (Special Thanks to)
Cities in Motion (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Super Stardust HD: Complete (2008)   (Housemarque Thanks)
Super Stardust HD (2007)   (Housemarque Thanks)
 

Other

Rochard (2011)   (Financing)
 


Developer Biography

Samuli Syvähuoko co-founded the Finland-based Recoil Games, Ltd. in 2006.

Last updated: May 04, 2008