Yoshiaki Kanazawa

Also Known As

  • Y. Kanazawa

Game Credits

Business

Tetris Plus (1996)   (President)
 

Other

Bases Loaded 4 (1991)   (President)
 


Developer Biography

Yoshiaki Kanazawa founded, owned and operated Jaleco Co., Ltd. in Japan and its U.S. subsidiary, Jaleco USA, until the company went public, and served thereafter as President and Chairman of the Board until the company was sold in 2000. He later owned AIA USA, Ltd.

Last updated: Jul 22, 2008