Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Robert Moore

Also Known As

  • Rob Moore

Game Credits

Business

Tiger Woods PGA Tour Online (2010)   (CTO, EA SPORTS)
FIFA Soccer 10 (2009)   (EA Sports Label Management)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 08 (2007)   (VP, CTO of EA Sports)
NCAA Football 07 (2006)   (VP, Studio CTO)
NFL Head Coach (2006)   (VP, Studio CTO)
Madden NFL 2004 (2003)   (Studio CTO)
NASCAR Thunder 2004 (2003)   (Studio Chief Technology Officer)
 

Production

Madden NFL 2003 (2002)   (Studio CTO)
 

Programming/Engineering

Madden NFL Arcade (2009)   (VP, CTO EA SPORTS)
Madden NFL 09 (2008)   (VP, CTO of EA Sports)
NASCAR 09 (2008)   (CTO, EA Sports)
NFL Head Coach 09 (2008)   (CTO, EA SPORTS)
NASCAR 08 (2007)   (VP, CTO EA Sports)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 08 (2007)   (VP, CTO EA Sports)
Superman Returns (2006)   (Chief Technology Officer)
NASCAR SimRacing (2005)   (Studio Chief Technology Officer)
NASCAR 2005: Chase for the Cup (2004)   (Studio Chief Technology Officer)
Madden NFL 2004 (2003)   (Studio Chief Technology Officer)
NCAA Football 2004 (2003)   (Studio Chief Technology Officer)
NASCAR Thunder 2003 (2002)   (Technical Director)
NCAA Football 2002 (2001)   (Technical Director)
 

Technology

NFL Street 3 (2006)   (VP, Studio Chielf Technology Officer)
 

Thanks

Superman Returns (2006)   (Special Thanks)
GoldenEye: Rogue Agent (2004)   (Special Thanks - thanks to the following people for their valuable help and support)
The Urbz: Sims in the City (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Diablo II (2000)   (Ring of a Thousand)
 

Other

Superman Returns (2006)   (VP)
Star Wars: Shadows of the Empire (1996)   (Silicon Graphics Inc.)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.