Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Edward Andrew Kay

Also Known As

  • Ed Kay
  • Edward Kay

Game Credits

Design

Bulletstorm (2011)   (Lead Gameplay Designer)
Wanted: Weapons of Fate (2009)   (Lead Technical Level Designer)
Call of Cthulhu: Dark Corners of the Earth (2005)   (Additional Design & Level Scripters)
 

Thanks

Gears of War: Judgment (2013)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

TimeShift (2007)   (Additional Art / Programming)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.