Spotlight: Get up to 90% off at GOG's big fall sale on over 700 DRM-free games!

William V. Robinson

Also Known As

  • Will Robinson
  • William Robinson

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Madden NFL 97 (1996)   (Programming)
Madden NFL 96 (1995)   (Programming)
Madden NFL 95 (1994)   (Programming by)
Madden NFL '94 (1993)   (Programming)
NHLPA Hockey '93 (1992)   (Programmed by)
John Madden Football '92 (1991)   (Programming)
 

Art/Graphics

IMG International Tour Tennis (1994)   (Graphic Art Assistance)
 

Audio

Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (The Local Population)
The Cheetah Girls: Pop Star Sensations (2007)   ("Amigas Cheetahs")
 

Thanks

Diablo II (2000)   (Ring of a Thousand)
Madden NFL 97 (1996)   (Special Thanks)
Madden NFL 96 (1995)   (Special Thanks)
Madden NFL 95 (1994)   (Special Thanks)
Madden NFL '94 (1993)   (Special Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.