Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Lemmy Kilmister

Also Known As

  • Ian Fraser Kilmister
  • Ian Kilmister

Game Credits

Audio

Brütal Legend (2009)   (Kill Master's Solos)
Guitar Hero: World Tour (2008)   ("Overkill")
Tony Hawk's Downhill Jam (2006)   ("Motorhead" Written by)
SSX on Tour (2005)   ("Overkill")
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.