Weekend Promo: Up to 75% off Rollercoaster Tycoon, Leisure Suit Larry and more at GOG!

Michael Sandige

Also Known As

  • Mike Sandige

Game Credits

Design

Marble Drop (1997)   (Original Concept)
Solitaire Deluxe (1996)   (Design)
TriTryst (1995)   (Lead Design)
Heaven & Earth (1992)   (Designers (with))
Solitaire Royale (1987)   (Designed by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Jack Nicklaus 4 (1997)   (Technical Director)
Marble Drop (1997)   (Technical Director)
Full Tilt! Pinball (1996)   (Programmers)
Solitaire Deluxe (1996)   (Lead Programming)
TriTryst (1995)   (Lead Programming)
Heaven & Earth (1992)   (Programmer)
Ishidō: The Way of Stones (1990)   (Lead Programming)
Solitaire Royale (1987)   (Lead Programming)
 

Art/Graphics

Solitaire Deluxe (1996)   (Graphics / Artwork)
Endorfun (1995)   (Graphics Technology)
Ishidō: The Way of Stones (1990)   (Graphics / Artwork)
 


Developer Biography

Michael Sandige co-founded Cinematronics, LLC (later Maxis South) in 1994. He left the company in 1997 when Maxis as a whole was acquired by Electronic Arts, Inc.

Last updated: May 17, 2008