GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Takayuki Ohdachi

Also Known As

  • Takayuki Odachi

Game Credits


Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2014)   (Background Art Designers)
Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2013)   (Background Concept Artists)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Art Supervisor)
The World Ends with You: Solo Remix (2012)   (Background Art Director)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Art Director)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Art Supervisor)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (Background Art Director)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Art Director)
Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories (2004)   (Art Director (BG) )
Kingdom Hearts (2002)   (Art Director)
Legend of Mana (1999)   (Menu Graphic Design & Icon Graphic Design)
Final Fantasy VII (1997)   (Effect Designer)
Chrono Trigger (1995)   (Field Graphics)
R-Type III: The Third Lightning (1993)   (Boss (1, 2, 5, 6))
Super R-Type (1991)   (Character Design)


Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Special Thanks)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.