Kakuko Obinata

Also Known As

  • 大日方 可功子

Game Credits

Production

Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Producer)
Kingdom Hearts: Coded (2008)   (Producer)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Publicity Producer)
 

Marketing

Kingdom Hearts: Unchained χ (2016)   (Marketing Planners)
Star Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness (2016)   (Marketing & PR Staff)
Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2014)   (Publicity Staff)
Theatrhythm: Final Fantasy - Curtain Call (2014)   (Assistant Planners)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Publicity Staff)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Publicity Staff)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Publicity Co-Producer)
Kingdom Hearts: Coded (2008)   (Publicity Producer)
 

Public Relations

Kingdom Hearts: Unchained χ (2016)   (PR Planners)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Publicity Producer)
Theatrhythm: Final Fantasy (2012)   (Publicity Producer)
The World Ends with You: Solo Remix (2012)   (Publicity Producer)
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Publicity Assistants)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Publicity Producer)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Publicity Producer)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Publicity Co-Producer)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (Publicity Producer)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Publicity Staff)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Publicity Producer)
Final Fantasy IX (2000)   (Publicity)
Legend of Mana (1999)   (Publicity Staff)
Racing Lagoon (1999)   (Publicity Staff)
 

Thanks

Final Fantasy: Explorers (2014)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.