Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Charles Otte

Also Known As

  • Charlie Otte

Game Credits

Production

Monty Python & the Quest for the Holy Grail (1996)   (Producer)
 

Design

Monty Python & the Quest for the Holy Grail (1996)   (Game Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Monty Python's The Meaning of Life (1997)   (Second Assistant Art Director)
 

Other

Monty Python's The Meaning of Life (1997)   (Video Editor)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.