Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Taranjeet Matharu

Also Known As

  • Taran Matharu

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Leisure Suit Larry: Box Office Bust (2009)   (Animators)
Army Men: Major Malfunction (2006)   (Animators)
Lemmings (2006)   (Lead Animator)
Worms Forts: Under Siege (2004)   (FMV/EFMV/Animation)
 

Video/Cinematics

Worms Forts: Under Siege (2004)   (FMV / EFMV / Animation)
 

Other

Warp (2012)   (Trapdoor Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.