Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Catherine Heald

Also Known As

  • Catherine Winchester

Game Credits

Other

The Pink Panther: Passport to Peril (1996)   (President and CEO)
 


Developer Biography

Catherine Winchester (now Catherine Heald) founded Wanderlust Interactive, Inc. in July 1994 and was the company's President and CEO.

She left Wanderlust in June 1997 and went on to co-found Soliloquy Inc., a company specializing in speech recognition systems.

Most recently, Catherine is the President and CEO of Remote Lands, Inc., a luxury travel designer focused exclusively on Asia, which she co-founded in February 2006.

She has a BA in Computer Science from Barnard College, Columbia University. She spent the first four years of her career as a systems engineer.

Last updated: Jan 15, 2010