Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Yuuichi Imai

Also Known As

  • Yuichi Imai

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

inFAMOUS: Second Son (2014)   (QA Manager)
Beyond: Two Souls (2013)   (QA Manager)
God of War: Ascension (2013)   (Senior QA Manager)
Knack (2013)   (QA Manager)
Journey (2012)   (Senior QA Manager)
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale (2012)   (Senior QA Manager)
Ratchet & Clank: Full Frontal Assault (2012)   (Senior QA Manager)
Resistance: Burning Skies (2012)   (Senior Manager)
Starhawk (2012)   (Senior QA Manager)
The Unfinished Swan (2012)   (Senior QA Manager)
Killzone 3 (2011)   (FPQA Management)
LittleBigPlanet 2 (2011)   (Senior QA Manager)
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One (2011)   (Senior QA Manager)
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception (2011)   (QA Manager)
Uncharted: Golden Abyss (2011)   (Senior QA Manager)
God of War: Ghost of Sparta (2010)   (Senior Manager, First Party Quality Assurance)
Heavy Rain (2010)   (Senior QA Manager)
Flower (2009)   (QA Managers)
Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time (2009)   (FPQA Testers)
The Eye of Judgment (2007)   (QA Manager)
Resistance: Fall of Man (2006)   (QA Manager)
Rule of Rose (2006)   (QA Manager)
Genji: Dawn of the Samurai (2005)   (QA Manager)
Sky Odyssey (2000)   (QA Manager)
Arc the Lad II (1996)   (Debug Team (SCEI))
Arc the Lad (1995)   (Debugging Staff)
 

Technology

SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs - Confrontation (2008)   (JAPAN FPQA Manager)
 

Thanks

ModNation Racers (2010)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.