Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Alex W. Y. Wong

Also Known As

  • Alex Wong

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Brütal Legend (2009)   (Assistant Lead)
The Godfather II (2009)   (QA Senior Testers)
Spore Creature Creator (2008)   (Tester, QA Team)
Disney Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)   (Quality Assurance Testers)
Hellgate: London (2007)   (QA Staff)
Knockout Kings 2000 (1999)   (Testers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.