New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Abrial Da Costa

Also Known As

  • Abrial Dacosta

Game Credits

Business

Building & Co (2008)   (Commercial)
 

Marketing

Return to Mysterious Island 2: Mina's Fate (2009)   (Sales and Marketing Director )
Still Life 2 (2009)   (Sales and Marketing Director)
Nostradamus: The Last Prophecy (2007)   (Marketing and Distribution (General Lead))
The Secrets of Da Vinci: The Forbidden Manuscript (2003)   (Sales and Marketing Manager)
 

Thanks

Remember Me (2013)   (Thanks)
Age of Enigma: The Secret of the Sixth Ghost (2011)   (Special thanks)
Another World: 20th Anniversary Edition (2011)   (Thanks to)
Tiny Token Empires (2011)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

WWF Panda Junior (2004)   (Business Development)
 


Developer Biography

Abrial Da Costa used to be responsible for the distribution of video games within the FNAC Service Network. He entered the development side of the video games industry in 1995, the year he founded a CGI creations studio dedicated to the broadcast, communication, and video games markets. He co-founded Elektrogames in early 2003 and headed the sales and marketing activities of the company.

On 20th January 2009 it was announced he had joined Microïds as VP Marketing and Sales. He is responsable for negotiating distribution partnerships across the world for Microïds games, as well as for the Microïds back catalogue.

Last updated: Jan 22, 2009