James Coliz

Also Known As

  • Jim Coliz Jr.
  • James Coliz Jr.

Game Credits

Production

Project Gotham Racing 4 (2007)   (Program Management)
Project Gotham Racing 3 (2005)   (Lead Program Manager)
NFL Fever 2004 (2003)   (Program Managers)
High Heat Major League Baseball 2003 (2002)   (Producer)
Super Caesars Palace (1993)   (Technical Director)
 

Design

Gnarly Golf (1989)   (Game Design by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Forza Motorsport 2 (2007)   (LIVE Server)
Forza Motorsport 2 (Limited Collector's Edition) (2007)   (LIVE Server)
Viva Piñata (2006)   (Engineering)
MTV's Beavis and Butt-Head: Bunghole in One (1998)   (Technical Director)
Duckman: The Graphic Adventures of a Private Dick (1997)   (Technical Director)
Blazing Dragons (1996)   (Technical Direction)
Scooby-Doo Mystery (1995)   (Technical Direction)
Super Caesars Palace (1993)   (Executive Engineer In Charge Of Programming)
Gnarly Golf (1989)   (Programming by)
 

Quality Assurance

High Heat Major League Baseball 2003 (2002)   (Technical Advisors)
 

Technology

Lips (2008)   (XNA LIVE Server Group PM Manager)
Viva Piñata (2006)   (Technology)
 

Thanks

Gears of War 2 (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Gears of War 2 (Limited Edition) (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Monkey Hero (1999)   (Special Thanks to)
 

Other

Duckman: The Graphic Adventures of a Private Dick (1997)   (Close Team)
 


Developer Biography

James Coliz has worked for Microsoft for a number of years as a Group Program Manager and Producer. In March 2009 he was appointed as the Group Program Manager for the company's Mobile Communications Business division.

Prior to joining Microsoft, James was a Senior Producer for The 3DO Company and Technical Director for The Illusions Gaming Company, a company which he co-founded with Darren Bartlett.

Last updated: Feb 17, 2010