How do you play retro games?

Daniel B. McMillan

Also Known As

  • Dan McMillan
  • Daniel McMillan
  • Daniel McMillan

Game Credits

Production

Doom Rails (2009)   (Producer)
 

Design

Descent³ / Descent³: Mercenary (2001)   (Level Design)
Descent³ (1999)   (Design)
Descent³ and Descent³ Mercenary (Dual Je... (1999)   (Design)
Descent³: Mercenary (1999)   (Level Design)
Descent II: The Infinite Abyss (1996)   (Level Design)
 

Writers

Descent II: The Infinite Abyss (1996)   (Writing)
 

Art/Graphics

Descent³ / Descent³: Mercenary (2001)   (Animation )
World Destruction League: Thunder Tanks (2000)   (Artists)
Descent³ (1999)   (Animation)
Descent³ and Descent³ Mercenary (Dual Je... (1999)   (Animation)
Descent Maximum (1997)   (2D Artwork)
The Realm (1997)   (Illustrators)
Blood & Magic (1996)   (Additional Graphics / Artwork (Matchmaker Mayhem))
Descent II: The Infinite Abyss (1996)   (2D Artwork)
Shannara (1995)   (Background Art)
 


Developer Biography

Daniel founded Cosmic Origins Studio in November 2000.

Last updated: Aug 15, 2007