Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Christophe Nazaret

Also Known As

  • C. Nazaret

Game Credits

Business

Asterix and Obelix Take on Caesar (1999)   (R-D Departement)
 

Production

From Dusk Till Dawn (2001)   (Director of Development)
 

Design

The Devil Inside (2000)   (Director of Development)
Alone in the Dark 2 (1993)   (Scenario Coding)
Alone in the Dark (1992)   (Scenario Coding)
 

Programming/Engineering

Lucky Luke: On the Dalton's Trail (1998)   (Engine Programming)
Time Gate: Knight's Chase (1995)   (Technical Production)
Alone in the Dark 3 (1994)   (Programming)
 

Thanks

VooDoo Kid (1997)   (Thanks to)
Solar Crusade (1996)   (Thanks To)
 

Other

Alone in the Dark 2 (1993)   (Cutting)
Jack in the Dark (1993)   (Cutting)
Alone in the Dark (1992)   (Undetermined)
 


Developer Biography

Christophe started in 1993 at Infogrames on Alone in the Dark 2. He then co-founded Gamesquad in 1997. In August 2002, he co-founded NP Cube SARL where he created the game content tool Loona.

Last updated: Aug 16, 2006