Shūichi Sato

Also Known As

  • Shuichi Sato
  • Syuuichi Sato
  • Syuichi Sato

Game Credits


Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2013)   (Visual Effects Artists)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Art Directors: VFX)
The World Ends with You: Solo Remix (2012)   (VFX Supervisor)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Art Supervisor: VFX)
Kingdom Hearts Re:coded (2010)   (Art Supervisor: VFX)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (VFX Designers)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Art Directors: VFX)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (VFX Supervisor)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Art Director: VFX)
Kingdom Hearts (2002)   (VFX Director)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (VFX Designers)


Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories (2004)   (VFX Director)


Front Mission 5: Scars of the War (2005)   (Special Thanks)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.