Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Beejey Enriquez

Also Known As

  • BJ Enriquez

Game Credits

Production

Iron Man 2 (2010)   (DS Producer)
The Incredible Hulk (2008)   (Assistant Producers)
Iron Man (2008)   (Assistant Producer)
Iron Man (2008)   (Assistant Producer)
Iron Man (2008)   (Assistant Producer)
Charlotte's Web (2006)   (Assistant Producer)
Chromehounds (2006)   (Production Assistant)
Full Auto (2006)   (Additional Production)
Phantasy Star Universe (2006)   (Assistant Producer)
Super Monkey Ball Adventure (2006)   (Production Assistant)
Super Monkey Ball: Banana Blitz (2006)   (Assistant Producer)
Condemned: Criminal Origins (2005)   (Production Coordinator)
Yakuza (2005)   (Production Assistant)
 

Quality Assurance

The Matrix Online (2005)   (Quality Assurance Assistant Leads)
NBA 2K2 (2001)   (Testers)
NFL 2K2 (2001)   (Testers)
Rez (2001)   (Assistant Lead Testers)
World Series Baseball 2K2 (2001)   (Testers)
NBA 2K1 (2000)   (Testers)
NFL 2K1 (2000)   (Testers)
Sega GT (2000)   (Testers)
NFL 2K (1999)   (Testers)
The House of the Dead 2 (1998)   (Testers)
 

Thanks

Thor: God of Thunder (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Medieval II: Total War (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Phantasy Star Universe (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Sonic Rivals (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Sonic the Hedgehog (2006)   (Special Thanks )
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.