Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Petri Purho

Also Known As

  • gummikana

Game Credits

Design

Count On Me (2010)   (Game Design)
Cut It (2010)   (Game Design by)
Hero Programmer Quest (2010)   (Game design by)
Maze of Space (2010)   (Game design by)
Men on the Flying Trapeze (2010)   (Game design by)
4 Minutes and 33 Seconds of Uniqueness (2009)   (Game Design)
Crayon Physics Deluxe (2009)   (A Game by)
Choke on my Groundhog, YOU BASTARD ROBOTS (2008)   (Game Design)
Evolution SHMUP (2008)   (Design by)
Grammar Nazi (2008)   (Game Design)
Jimmy's Lost His Toilet Paper (2008)   (Game Design)
Knock the Monster (2008)   (Game by)
Magic Pen (2008)   (Thanks for making the original Crayon Physics)
Pirate Fishing (2008)   (Game design by)
Planet of the Jellies (2008)   (Game Design)
Small-Time Scorched Earth Invasion (2008)   (Game Design)
The Amazing Flying Brothers (2007)   (Game Design)
A Tribute to the Rolling Boulder (from Raiders of ... (2007)   (Game Design)
Bloody Zombies (2007)   (Game design by)
Crayon Physics (2007)   (Game Design)
Daydreaming in the Oval Office (2007)   (Game Design)
The Divorce (2007)   (Game Design)
Druid Soccer (2007)   (Game Design)
Forbidden.exe (2007)   (Game design by)
Humpsters (2007)   (Game design by)
M3 - Molesting the Match-3 Market (2007)   (Game Design)
Moo at the Moon (2007)   (Game Design)
SM Word (2007)   (Game design by)
The Truth About Game Development (2007)   (Game Design)
Cacodemon's Barbecue Party in Hell (2006)   (Game Design by)
Jimmy's Lost His Marbles (2006)   (Game Design)
Pluto Strikes Back (2006)   (Game design by)
Slimy Pete's Singles Bar (2006)   (Game Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Count On Me (2010)   (Code)
Cut It (2010)   (Code by)
Hero Programmer Quest (2010)   (Programming by)
Maze of Space (2010)   (Code by)
Men on the Flying Trapeze (2010)   (Code by)
4 Minutes and 33 Seconds of Uniqueness (2009)   (Code)
Choke on my Groundhog, YOU BASTARD ROBOTS (2008)   (Code)
Evolution SHMUP (2008)   (Code by)
Grammar Nazi (2008)   (Code)
Jimmy's Lost His Toilet Paper (2008)   (Code)
Pirate Fishing (2008)   (Code by)
Planet of the Jellies (2008)   (Code)
Small-Time Scorched Earth Invasion (2008)   (Code)
The Amazing Flying Brothers (2007)   (Code)
A Tribute to the Rolling Boulder (from Raiders of ... (2007)   (Code)
Bloody Zombies (2007)   (Code by)
Crayon Physics (2007)   (Code)
Daydreaming in the Oval Office (2007)   (Code)
The Divorce (2007)   (Code)
Druid Soccer (2007)   (Code)
Forbidden.exe (2007)   (Code by)
Humpsters (2007)   (Code by)
M3 - Molesting the Match-3 Market (2007)   (Code)
Moo at the Moon (2007)   (Code)
Shadowgrounds Survivor (2007)   (Programming)
SM Word (2007)   (Code by)
The Truth About Game Development (2007)   (Code)
Cacodemon's Barbecue Party in Hell (2006)   (Code by)
Jimmy's Lost His Marbles (2006)   (Code)
Pluto Strikes Back (2006)   (Code by)
Slimy Pete's Singles Bar (2006)   (Code)
Shadowgrounds (2005)   (User Interface)
 

Art/Graphics

Count On Me (2010)   (GFX)
Cut It (2010)   (Graphics by)
Hero Programmer Quest (2010)   (Graphics by)
Men on the Flying Trapeze (2010)   (Graphics by)
4 Minutes and 33 Seconds of Uniqueness (2009)   (Gfx)
Choke on my Groundhog, YOU BASTARD ROBOTS (2008)   (GFX)
Evolution SHMUP (2008)   (Graphics by)
Grammar Nazi (2008)   (GFX)
Jimmy's Lost His Toilet Paper (2008)   (Gfx)
Pirate Fishing (2008)   (Graphics by)
Planet of the Jellies (2008)   (Gfx)
Small-Time Scorched Earth Invasion (2008)   (Gfx)
The Amazing Flying Brothers (2007)   (Gfx)
A Tribute to the Rolling Boulder (from Raiders of ... (2007)   (Gfx)
Bloody Zombies (2007)   (Gfx by)
Crayon Physics (2007)   (Gfx)
Daydreaming in the Oval Office (2007)   (Gfx)
The Divorce (2007)   (Gfx)
Druid Soccer (2007)   (Gfx)
Forbidden.exe (2007)   (Graphics by)
Humpsters (2007)   (Graphics by)
M3 - Molesting the Match-3 Market (2007)   (GFX)
Moo at the Moon (2007)   (Graphics)
SM Word (2007)   (Graphics by)
The Truth About Game Development (2007)   (Graphics)
Cacodemon's Barbecue Party in Hell (2006)   (Graphics by)
Jimmy's Lost His Marbles (2006)   (Gfx)
Pluto Strikes Back (2006)   (Graphics by)
Slimy Pete's Singles Bar (2006)   (Gfx)
 

Audio

Maze of Space (2010)   (Sound effects by)
 

Quality Assurance

The Swapper (2013)   (Testers)
 

Thanks

Badland (2013)   (Special Thanks)
The Swapper (2013)   (Olli would like to thank)
Fez (2012)   (Phil Would Like to Thank)
Rochard (2011)   (Recoil Thanks)
Trine (2009)   (Thanks)
 

Other

4:32 (2010)   (Featuring the appearance of)
Sketch It (2008)   (Inspired by Crayon Physics by)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.