Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Stephen Redpath

Also Known As

  • Steve Redpath

Game Credits

Design

Crime City (1992)   (Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Kick Off 97 (1997)   (Lead Artist)
Kick Off 98 (1997)   (Graphics)
Player Manager 2 (1995)   (Graphics Team)
Air Force Commander (1992)   (Game Graphics)
Crime City (1992)   (Graphics)
1000cc Turbo (1990)   (Graphics)
Kick Off (1989)   (Graphics)
Las Vegas (1987)   (Graphics by)
Thai Boxing (1985)   (Graphics by)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.