Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Masahiko Ujita

Also Known As

  • Masahiko Uzita
  • 氏田政彦
  • Uzzy

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Fighting Masters (1991)   (Title Design)
Two Crude Dudes (1990)   (Ex. Designs)
Hippodrome (1989)   (Graphic Designer)
Bloody Wolf (1988)   (Graphic Designer)
 

Thanks

Midnight Resistance (1989)   (Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.