Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Stuart Ruecroft

Also Known As

  • S. Ruecroft

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Jail Break (1986)   (Graphics by)
Life Force (1986)   (Graphics by)
Gradius (1985)   (Graphics)
Rush'n Attack (1985)   (Graphics)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.