Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Junichi Yoshizawa

Also Known As

  • Jyunichi Yoshizawa

Game Credits

Production

Patapon (2008)   (Associate Producer)
Brave Story: New Traveler (2006)   (Assistant Producer)
Bazaru de Gozaru no Game de Gozaru (1996)   (Director)
 

Design

Ape Escape: On the Loose (2005)   (Director)
Ape Escape Academy (2004)   (Director)
Bazaru de Gozaru no Game de Gozaru (1996)   (Game Design)
Dark Kingdom (1994)   (Battle Planner)
Cyborg 009 (1993)   (Game Directors (ゲーム部監督))
 

Support

PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale (2012)   (Patapon)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.