Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Daniel Leyden

Also Known As

  • Dan Leyden

Game Credits

Design

iBomber Attack (2012)   (Game Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

iBomber Attack (2012)   (Programming)
iBomber Defense: Pacific (2012)   (Technical Manager)
iBomber Defense (2010)   (Technical Director)
Crazy Balls (2009)   (Technical Director)
Crackdown (2007)   (Additional Programming)
Mobile Forces (2002)   (Programming)
Grand Theft Auto 2 (1999)   (Programmers)
Space Station Silicon Valley (1998)   (Programmers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.