Irvin Zonca

Game Credits

Production

SBK X: Superbike World Championship (2010)   (Senior Producer)
SBK 09: Superbike World Championship (2009)   (Producer)
 

Design

Valentino Rossi: The Game (2016)   (Head of Game Design)
Ride (2015)   (Original Game Concept)
MotoGP 14 (2014)   (Head of Game Designers)
WRC Powerslide (2014)   (Head of Game Designers)
MotoGP 13 (2013)   (Head of Game Design)
WRC 3: FIA World Rally Championship (2012)   (Head of Game Designers)
SBK X: Superbike World Championship (2010)   (Physics Designers)
MotoGP 08 (2008)   (Game Designers)
SBK: Superbike World Championship (2008)   (Game Design)
MotoGP 07 (2007)   (Game Design)
Super PickUps (2007)   (Lead Game Designer)
 

Quality Assurance

Corvette GT Evolution (2006)   (QA Team)
 


Developer Biography

NAME: Irvin SURNAME: Zonca
NICKNAME: 1RV1N
DATE OF BIRTH: 1984, April 11
COUNTRY: Italy
I LIVE IN: Borgomanero, (NO), Piedmont - Northern Italy

Irvin Zonca has been working in Milestone since August 2005. He has been involved in the creation of several titles for PS2, PSP, WII, XBO360, PC, PS3:

The X-Factor Sing (Q.A.)
Alfa Romeo Racing Italiano (Q.A.)
Evolution GT (Q.A.)
Super-bikes Riding Challenge (Game Designer/Physics and AI Tuning/Q.A.)
Australian Idol (Game Designer)
SBK '07 (Game Designer/Physics and AI Tuning)
MotoGp 2007 (Game Designer/Physics and AI Tuning)
MotoGp Wii Super Pick-ups (Lead Game Designer/Physics and AI Tuning) SBK '08 (Game Designer/Physics and AI Tuning) MotoGp 2008 (Game Designer/Physics and AI Tuning) Superstars V8 Racing (Game Designer/Physics and AI Tuning) SBK '09 (Producer/Physics and AI Tuning) Superstars V8 Next Challenge (Game Designer/Physics and AI Tuning) SBKX (Producer/Physics and AI Tuning) WRC 2010 (Head of Physics Game Designers)

He's actually employed in Milestone (August 2010) as a Producer and Head of Physics Game Designers.

Last updated: Sep 01, 2010