Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Dieter Bernauer

Also Known As

  • Dieter Bernauer-Schilcher

Game Credits

Production

Burntime (1993)   (Tester)
 

Programming/Engineering

Transport Giant: Gold Edition (2005)   (Programming)
Transport Giant (2004)   (Lead Programmer)
Transport Giant: Down Under (2004)   (Lead Programmer)
Industry Giant II: Gold Edition (2003)   (Programming)
Wirtschaftsgiganten - Die Ultimative Collection (2003)   (Programming)
Industry Giant II (2002)   (Programming)
Traffic Giant (2000)   (Programming)
Industry Giant (1997)   (Chief Programmer)
 

Quality Assurance

Alien Nations (1999)   (Quality Assurance)
Mayday: Conflict Earth (1998)   (Quality Assurance (JoWooD Productions))
1869 (1992)   (Playtesting)
Th!nk Cross (1991)   (Beta Testers)
 

Thanks

Th!nk Cross (1991)   (Many Thanx to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.