Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Shouji Nakajima

Also Known As

  • Shoji Nakajima

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Demon's Souls (2009)   (2D Graphic Design Staff)
Demon's Souls (Deluxe Edition) (2009)   (2D Graphic Design Staff)
Armored Core 4 (2006)   (2D Graphic Design Staff)
Chromehounds (2006)   (Arts)
Armored Core: Nexus (2004)   (2D Graphic Staff)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.