How do you play retro games?

Michael Shapiro

Also Known As

  • Mike Shapiro

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (Additional Motion Capture by)
 

Audio

Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (The Local Population)
Order Up! (2008)   (Tommy Cheesehead/Salty Sam/Male Chef)
Half-Life 2: Episode Two (2007)   (Voices)
The Orange Box (2007)   (Half-Life 2 + Episodes One & Two)
Half-Life 2: Episode One (2006)   (Voices)
Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories (2005)   (Imaging Voice )
Half-Life 2 (2004)   (Voices)
Half-Life (2001)   (Voices)
Half-Life: Blue Shift (2001)   (Voices (English Version))
Sanity: Aiken's Artifact (2000)   (Voice Actors)
Blood II: The Chosen - The Nightmare Levels (1999)   (Voice Talent)
Freddi Fish 4: The Case of the Hogfish Rustlers of... (1999)   (Additional Voice Talent)
Half-Life: Game of the Year Edition (1999)   (Voices (Sierra Studios))
Half-Life: Opposing Force (1999)   (Character Voices)
ōdi∙um (1999)   (Featuring the voices of)
Starsiege (1999)   (Squadmate Voice Talent)
3-D Ultra NASCAR Pinball (1998)   (Voices)
Blood II: The Chosen (1998)   (Voice Talent)
Get Medieval (1998)   (Voice Talent)
Half-Life (1998)   (Voices)
Police Quest: SWAT 2 (1998)   (Voice Cast)
Betrayal in Antara (1997)   (Cast of Characters)
Putt-Putt Travels Through Time (1997)   (Additional Voice Talent)
Spy Fox in "Dry Cereal" (1997)   (Additional Voice Talent by)
Torin's Passage (1995)   (Acting / Voiceovers)
 

Thanks

Super Punch-Out!! (1994)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.