Andrey Iones

Also Known As

  • Andrew Iones

Game Credits

Business

NBA Playgrounds (2017)   (COO)
Inversion (2012)   (COO)
Halo: Combat Evolved - Anniversary (2011)   (COO)
Will Rock (2003)   (Internal Production)
 

Production

Inversion (2012)   (Executive Producer)
Halo: Combat Evolved - Anniversary (2011)   ( Executive Producer)
TimeShift (2007)   (Project Lead)
Will Rock (2003)   (Project Lead)
 

Programming/Engineering

Will Rock (2003)   (Lead Engine Programmer)
Millennium Racer: Y2K Fighters (1999)   (Senior Programmers)
 

Administration

Halo: The Master Chief Collection (2014)   (COO)
 


Developer Biography

Andrey Iones co-founded the company Saber Interactive with Anton Krupkin and Matthew Karch in 2001.

Last updated: Aug 17, 2007