Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Steven Cole

Also Known As

  • Steve Cole

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

A Force More Powerful: The Game of Nonviolent Stra... (2006)   (Programmers)
Tropico: Mucho Macho Edition (2002)   (Programming)
Tropico: Paradise Island (2002)   (Programming)
 

Video/Cinematics

Forza Horizon (2012)   (Motion Capture Actors)
 

Quality Assurance

Emperor: Rise of the Middle Kingdom (2002)   (Quality Assurance)
Cleopatra: Queen of the Nile (2000)   (Testing)
 

Thanks

Sid Meier's Civilization III: Conquests (2003)   (Extra-Special Contributions)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.