Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Kouji Suga

Also Known As

  • Koji Suga

Game Credits

Production

Valkyrie Profile: Lenneth (2006)   (Assistant Manager)
 

Quality Assurance

Grandia III (2005)   (Testers)
 

Marketing

Dragon Quest Heroes: Rocket Slime (2005)   (Senior Manager)
Front Mission 5: Scars of the War (2005)   (Senior Managers)
Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir (2005)   (Sales & Marketing Staff)
Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel (2005)   (Sales & Marketing Staff)
Samurai Legend Musashi (2005)   (Overseas Sales & Marketing)
Front Mission 4 (2003)   (Sales & Marketing Staff)
 

Public Relations

Star Ocean: Till the End of Time (2004)   (International Sales Chief Staff)
 

Other

Drakengard 2 (2006)   (Sales Staff)
Radiata Stories (2005)   (Sales and Marketing Staff:)
Sword of Mana (2003)   (Other Square Enix Staff)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.