User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Michael Sherlock

Also Known As

  • Mike Sherlock

Game Credits

Business

Murdered: Soul Suspect (2014)   (COO)
Thief (2014)   (COO)
Deus Ex: Human Revolution - Director's Cut (2013)   (Co-Chief Operating Officer)
Quantum Conundrum (2012)   (Co-COOs)
Scarygirl (2012)   (Co-COOs)
Deus Ex: Human Revolution (2011)   (Co-Chief Operating Officer)
Deus Ex: Human Revolution (Augmented Edition) (2011)   (Co-Chief Operating Officer)
Deus Ex: Human Revolution - The Missing Link (2011)   (Co-Chief Operating Officer)
Dungeon Siege III (2011)   (Co-COOs)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Co-COOs)
The Tomb Raider Trilogy (2011)   (Chief Operating Officer)
Death by Cube (2010)   (Co-COO)
Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker 2 (2010)   (Co-COOs)
Dragon Quest VI: Realms of Revelation (2010)   (Co-COOs)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Co-COOs)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Co-COOs)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Co‑COOs)
Kingdom Hearts Re:coded (2010)   (Co-COOs)
Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light (2010)   (Chief Operating Officer)
Lord of Arcana (2010)   (Co-COOs)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Co-COOs)
Supreme Commander 2 (2010)   (Co-COOs)
Dragon Quest IX: Sentinels of the Starry Skies (2009)   (Co-OOs)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time (2009)   (Co-COO)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Co-COOs)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Co-COO)
Thexder Neo (2009)   (Co-COO)
Crystal Defenders (2008)   (Co-Coo)
Exit DS (2008)   (Co-COO)
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years (2008)   (CO-COO)
The Last Remnant (2008)   (Co-COO)
The Legend of Kage 2 (2008)   (Co-COO)
Spac3 Invaders Extr3me (2008)   (Co-COO)
Space Bust-A-Move (2008)   (Co-COO)
Space Invaders Infinity Gene (2008)   (Co-COOs)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (CO-COO)
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume (2008)   (Co-COO)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Co-COO)
Dragon Quest Swords: The Masked Queen and the Towe... (2007)   (Co-COO)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Ring of Fates (2007)   (Co-COO)
Final Fantasy IV (2007)   (Co-COO)
Final Fantasy Tactics A2: Grimoire of the Rift (2007)   (Co-COO)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (Co-COO)
 

Marketing

Deus Ex: Human Revolution - Director's Cut (2013)   (Senior VP of Marketing)
Children of Mana (2006)   (Senior Vice President - Sales and Marketing)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Senior Vice President - Sales and Marketing)
Drakengard 2 (2006)   (Senior Vice President - Sales and Marketing)
Final Fantasy III (2006)   (Senior Vice President - Sales & Marketing)
Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria (2006)   (Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Senior Vice President - Sales and Marketing)
Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King (2004)   (Senior Vice President - Sales and Marketing)
Puyo Pop Fever (2003)   (Executive Vice President, Sales and Marketing)
Sega GT Online (2003)   (Executive Vice President - Sales and Marketing)
Sonic Adventure DX (Director's Cut) (2003)   (Executive Vice President Marketing)
Sonic Heroes (2003)   (Executive Vice President - Sales and Marketing)
Final Fantasy Tactics (1997)   (Senior Vice-president, Sales & Marketing)
Final Fantasy II (1991)   (Senior Vice President - Sales and Marketing)
 

Public Relations

Worms 3D (2003)   (Executive Vice President - Sales and Marketing)
 

Thanks

Dungeon Siege III (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Worldwide Soccer Manager 2005 (2004)   (Special thanks)
 

Other

Dragon Quest Wars (2009)   (Co-COOS)
Sonic Adventure DX (Director's Cut) (2003)   (Executive Vice President Sales)
Sonic Heroes (2003)   (Executive Vice President)
Virtua Fighter 4: Evolution (2002)   (Executive Vice President - Sales and Marketing)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.