Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Matthew Monaco

Also Known As

  • Matt Monaco

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Hunter: The Reckoning (2002)   (Testers)
Icewind Dale II (2002)   (QA Analysts)
Fallout Tactics: Brotherhood of Steel (2001)   (QA Testers)
Star Trek: Away Team (2001)  
Call to Power II (2000)   (Visioneers)
Star Trek: Starfleet Command Volume II - Empires a... (2000)   (Testers)
Civilization: Call to Power (1999)   (External Testers/Visionaries)
Battlezone (1998)   (External Beta Testers)
 

Thanks

Interstate '76 (1997)   (and for their help in testing the game, the team thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.