Almost there! Less than 100 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Arinn Dembo

Also Known As

  • Marcus Skyler

Game Credits

Design

Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter (2011)   (Background Materials)
Fort Zombie (2009)   (Design)
Sword of the Stars: Argos Naval Yard (2009)   (Alien Design)
Sword of the Stars: A Murder of Crows (2008)   (Design)
Sword of the Stars: Born of Blood (2007)   (Background Materials)
Sword of the Stars (2006)   (Background Materials)
 

Writers

Sword of the Stars: A Murder of Crows (2008)   (Background Materials)
Ground Control (2000)   (Game Story (Massive Entertainment))
Ground Control: Dark Conspiracy (2000)   (Game Story)
Homeworld: Cataclysm (2000)   (Script / Manual)
 

Art/Graphics

Fort Zombie (2009)   (Background Materials)
Sword of the Stars: Argos Naval Yard (2009)   (Background Materials)
Sword of the Stars: Born of Blood (2007)   (Alien Design)
Sword of the Stars (2006)   (Alien Design)
 

Audio

Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter (2011)   (Voice Acting)
Sword of the Stars: Argos Naval Yard (2009)   (Voice Acting)
Sword of the Stars: A Murder of Crows (2008)   (Voice Acting)
Sword of the Stars: Born of Blood (2007)   (Voice Acting)
Sword of the Stars (2006)   (Voice Acting)
Homeworld: Cataclysm (2000)   (Voice Acting)
 

Creative Services

Ground Control (2000)   (Manual Content (Massive Entertainment))
Ground Control: Dark Conspiracy (2000)   (Manual Content)
 

Thanks

Homeworld: Cataclysm (2000)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.