Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Satoru Kobayashi

Also Known As

  • S. Kobayashi

Game Credits



Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.