How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Angie Radwan-Pytlewski

Also Known As

  • Angie Pytlewski

Game Credits

Design

Need for Speed: High Stakes (1999)   (Graphical Interface & Art)
Need for Speed III: Hot Pursuit (1998)   (Graphic Interface)
 

Art/Graphics

Kinect Adventures! (2010)   (Art Director)
Company of Heroes: Opposing Fronts (2007)   (Principal Artist)
Company of Heroes (2006)   (Art Director)
Company of Heroes (Collector's Edition) (2006)   (Art Director)
Impossible Creatures (2003)   (Art)
Need for Speed: Porsche Unleashed (2000)   (Lead Graphical Interface Artist)
Need for Speed III: Hot Pursuit (1998)   (Graphical Interface)
 


Developer Biography

Angie Radwan-Pytlewski founded game development studio Smoking Gun Interactive Inc with John Johnson and Drew Dunlop in June 2007. Previously, Radwan-Pytlewski was Art Director on Company of Heroes.

Last updated: Jun 04, 2007