Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Cay Benjamin Kellinghusen

Also Known As

  • Cay B. Kellinghusen

Game Credits

Production

ArcaniA: Fall of Setarrif (2011)   (Project Management)
ArcaniA: Gothic 4 (2010)   (Project Management)
 

Quality Assurance

ParaWorld (2006)   (Testers)
 

Localization

Gothic 3: Forsaken Gods (2008)   (Additional Translation)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.