Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Kouji Hoshikawa

Also Known As

  • Koji Hoshikawa

Game Credits

Marketing

Silent Bomber (1999)   (Sales Promote)
Dragon Ball 3: Gokūden (1989)   (Sales (営業))
 

Thanks

Gundam Battle Assault (2000)   (Special Thanks)
Dragon Ball Z: Hyper Dimension (1996)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Crisis Beat (1998)   (Sales Promote)
Tail Concerto (1998)   (Sales Promotors)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.