Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Dan Clapson

Also Known As

  • Daniel Clapson

Game Credits

Design

Dragon Scape (1989)   (Designed by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Back to the Future Part II (1990)   (Programming)
Chip's Challenge (1989)   (Coding by)
Dragon Scape (1989)   (Coded by)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.